How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Wilson
Ethel Wilson

Partners of 
Ethel Wilson

James Herbert Wilson

Married

1 child together

Ethel Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Wilson

Maiden name

Ethel Seddon

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 May 1882

Date of death:

1957

Ethel Wilson

Ethel Wilson

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 10 May 1882

Died

1957

Ethel Wilson Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Wilson Children

Harold Wilson OBE

born 1916, died 1995, age 79
with James Herbert Wilson

British Prime Minister 1964-1970 & 1974-1976

Trivia

Ethel Wilson Family

Ethel Wilson's parents:

Ethel Wilson's father was William Seddon Ethel Wilson's mother was Elizabeth Seddon


Ethel Wilson's children:

Ethel Wilson's son was Harold Wilson OBE


Ethel Wilson's current partners:

Ethel Wilson's husband was James Herbert Wilson


Ethel Wilson's grandchildren:

Ethel Wilson's grandson is Robin Wilson Ethel Wilson's grandson is Giles Wilson


Ethel Wilson's in laws:

Ethel Wilson's father in law was James Wilson Ethel Wilson's mother in law was Eliza Wilson Ethel Wilson's daughter in law was Mary Wilson, Lady Wilson of Rievaulx