How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Diana Murray
Diana Murray

Partners of 
Diana Murray

Diana Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Lucy Murray

Maiden name

Diana Lucy Douglas-Home

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Dec 1940

Diana Murray Siblings

Caroline Douglas-Home

Sister

Meriel Darby

Sister

David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home

Brother

Diana Murray

Diana Lucy Murray

Age

77

Born

Wednesday 18 Dec 1940

Trivia

Diana Murray Family

Diana Murray's parents:

Diana Murray's father was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Diana Murray's mother was Elizabeth Douglas-Home, Baroness Home of the Hirsel


Diana Murray's siblings:

Diana Murray's sister is Caroline Douglas-Home Diana Murray's sister is Meriel Darby Diana Murray's brother is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home


Diana Murray's grandparents:

Diana Murray's grandfather was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home Diana Murray's grandmother was Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home


Diana Murray's great grandparents:

Diana Murray's great grandfather was Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home Diana Murray's great grandmother was Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home   Diana Murray's great great grandfather was Charles Grey Diana Murray's great great grandmother was Caroline Grey Diana Murray's great great grandfather was Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home Diana Murray's great great grandmother was Lucy Home, Countess of Home


Diana Murray's uncles and aunts:

Diana Murray's aunt was Bridget Douglas-Home Diana Murray's uncle was Henry Douglas-Home Diana Murray's aunt was Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Diana Murray's uncle was William Douglas-Home Diana Murray's uncle was Edward Douglas-Home Diana Murray's uncle was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home