How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Meriel Darby
Meriel Darby

Partners of 
Meriel Darby

Meriel Darby
Bio Details

Full name

Meriel Kathleen Darby

Maiden name

Meriel Kathleen Douglas-Home

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 27 Nov 1939

Meriel Darby Siblings

Caroline Douglas-Home

Sister

Diana Murray

Sister

David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home

Brother

Meriel Darby

Meriel Kathleen Darby

Age

78

Born

Monday 27 Nov 1939

Trivia

Meriel Darby Family

Meriel Darby's parents:

Meriel Darby's father was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Meriel Darby's mother was Elizabeth Douglas-Home, Baroness Home of the Hirsel


Meriel Darby's siblings:

Meriel Darby's sister is Caroline Douglas-Home Meriel Darby's sister is Diana Murray Meriel Darby's brother is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home


Meriel Darby's grandparents:

Meriel Darby's grandfather was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home Meriel Darby's grandmother was Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home


Meriel Darby's great grandparents:

Meriel Darby's great grandfather was Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home Meriel Darby's great grandmother was Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home   Meriel Darby's great great grandfather was Charles Grey Meriel Darby's great great grandmother was Caroline Grey Meriel Darby's great great grandfather was Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home Meriel Darby's great great grandmother was Lucy Home, Countess of Home


Meriel Darby's uncles and aunts:

Meriel Darby's aunt was Bridget Douglas-Home Meriel Darby's uncle was Henry Douglas-Home Meriel Darby's aunt was Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Meriel Darby's uncle was William Douglas-Home Meriel Darby's uncle was Edward Douglas-Home Meriel Darby's uncle was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home