How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott
Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott

Partners of 
Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott

Maiden name

Rachel Douglas-Home

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Apr 1910

Date of death:

4 Apr 1996

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Siblings

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Brother

Bridget Douglas-Home

Sister

Henry Douglas-Home

Brother

William Douglas-Home

Brother

Edward Douglas-Home

Brother

George Cospatrick Douglas-Home

Brother

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott

Age

85

Born

Sunday 10 Apr 1910

Died

4 Apr 1996

Trivia

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Family

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's parents:

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's father was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's mother was Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home


Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's siblings:

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's brother was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's sister was Bridget Douglas-Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's brother was Henry Douglas-Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's brother was William Douglas-Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's brother was Edward Douglas-Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's brother was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home


Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's nieces and nephews:

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's niece is Caroline Douglas-Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's niece is Meriel Darby Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's niece is Diana Murray Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's nephew is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home


Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's grandparents:

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's grandfather was Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's grandmother was Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home


Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandparents:

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandfather was Charles Grey Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandmother was Caroline Grey Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandfather was Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott's great grandmother was Lucy Home, Countess of Home