How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Grey
Caroline Grey

Partners of 
Caroline Grey

Charles Grey

Married

1 child together

23 Apr 1844

Caroline Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Nesbit Grey

Maiden name

Caroline Nesbit Macan

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Oct 1854

Caroline Grey

Caroline Nesbit Grey

Died

11 Oct 1854

Caroline Grey Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Grey Children

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

born 1849, died 1919, age 70
with Charles Grey

Trivia

Caroline Grey Family

Caroline Grey's children:

Caroline Grey's daughter was Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home


Caroline Grey's current partners:

Caroline Grey's husband was Charles Grey


Caroline Grey's grandchildren:

Caroline Grey's grandson was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home


Caroline Grey's great grandchildren:

Caroline Grey's great grandson was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Caroline Grey's great granddaughter was Bridget Douglas-Home Caroline Grey's great grandson was Henry Douglas-Home Caroline Grey's great granddaughter was Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Caroline Grey's great grandson was William Douglas-Home Caroline Grey's great grandson was Edward Douglas-Home Caroline Grey's great grandson was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home   Caroline Grey's great great granddaughter is Caroline Douglas-Home Caroline Grey's great great granddaughter is Meriel Darby Caroline Grey's great great granddaughter is Diana Murray Caroline Grey's great great grandson is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home