How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Home, Countess of Home
Lucy Home, Countess of Home

Partners of 
Lucy Home, Countess of Home

Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home

Married

1 child together

4 Dec 1832

Lucy Home, Countess of Home
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Lucy Elizabeth Home

Maiden name

Lucy Elizabeth Montagu-Scott

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Nov 1805

Date of death:

15 May 1877

Place of death

The Hirsel, Coldstream, Berwickshire, Scotland

Lucy Home, Countess of Home

Countess Lucy Elizabeth Home

Age

71

Born

Thursday 14 Nov 1805

Died

15 May 1877

Lucy Home, Countess of Home Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Home, Countess of Home Children

Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home

born 1834, died 1913, age 79
with Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home

Trivia

Lucy Home, Countess of Home Family

Lucy Home, Countess of Home's children:

Lucy Home, Countess of Home's son was Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home


Lucy Home, Countess of Home's current partners:

Lucy Home, Countess of Home's husband was Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home


Lucy Home, Countess of Home's grandchildren:

Lucy Home, Countess of Home's grandson was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home


Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great grandchildren:

Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great grandson was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great granddaughter was Bridget Douglas-Home Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great grandson was Henry Douglas-Home Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great granddaughter was Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great grandson was William Douglas-Home Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great grandson was Edward Douglas-Home Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great grandson was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home   Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great great granddaughter is Caroline Douglas-Home Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great great granddaughter is Meriel Darby Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great great granddaughter is Diana Murray Lucy Home, Countess of Home's great great grandson is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home