How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home
Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

Partners of 
Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 18 Aug 1870

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Maria Douglas-Home

Maiden name

Maria Grey

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 23 Feb 1849

Date of death:

25 May 1919

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

Countess Maria Douglas-Home

Age

70

Born

Friday 23 Feb 1849

Died

25 May 1919

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Children

Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

born 1873, died 1951, age 77
with Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home

Trivia

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Family

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's parents:

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's father was Charles Grey Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's mother was Caroline Grey


Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's children:

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's son was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home


Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's current partners:

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home had a relationship with Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home


Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandchildren:

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandson was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's granddaughter was Bridget Douglas-Home Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandson was Henry Douglas-Home Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's granddaughter was Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandson was William Douglas-Home Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandson was Edward Douglas-Home Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandson was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home


Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's great grandchildren:

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's great granddaughter is Caroline Douglas-Home Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's great granddaughter is Meriel Darby Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's great granddaughter is Diana Murray Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's great grandson is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home


Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's in laws:

Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's daughter in law was Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home