How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home
Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

Partners of 
Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

Married

7 children together

14 Jul 1902

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Douglas-Home

Maiden name

Lillian Lambton

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Dec 1881

Date of death:

26 Sep 1966

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home

Lillian Douglas-Home

Age

84

Born

Thursday 08 Dec 1881

Died

26 Sep 1966

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Partner(s) Other Children

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Children

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

born 1903, died 1995, age 92
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

British Prime Minister 19th Oct 1963 - 16th Oct 1964

Bridget Douglas-Home

born 1905, died 1980, age 74 (approx.)
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

Henry Douglas-Home

born 1907, died 1980, age 72
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott

born 1910, died 1996, age 85
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

William Douglas-Home

born 1912, died 1992, age 80
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

Edward Douglas-Home

born 1920, died 2006, age 85
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

George Cospatrick Douglas-Home

born 1922, died 1943, age 20
with Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home

Trivia

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Family

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's children:

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's son was Sir Alec Douglas-Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's daughter was Bridget Douglas-Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's son was Henry Douglas-Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's daughter was Rachel Montagu Douglas Scott Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's son was William Douglas-Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's son was Edward Douglas-Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's son was George Cospatrick Douglas-Home


Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's current partners:

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's husband was Charles Douglas-Home, 13th Earl of Home


Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandchildren:

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's granddaughter is Caroline Douglas-Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's granddaughter is Meriel Darby Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's granddaughter is Diana Murray Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandson is David Douglas-Home, 15th Earl of Home


Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's in laws:

Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's father in law was Charles Douglas-Home, 12th Earl of Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's mother in law was Maria Douglas-Home, Countess of Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandfather in law was Cospatrick Home, 11th Earl of Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandmother in law was Lucy Home, Countess of Home Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandfather in law was Charles Grey Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's grandmother in law was Caroline Grey Lillian Douglas-Home, Countess of Home's daughter in law was Elizabeth Douglas-Home, Baroness Home of the Hirsel