How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgina Grey
Georgina Grey

Partners of 
Georgina Grey

William Grey

Married

1 child together

26 Jan 1865

Georgina Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Georgina Grey

Maiden name

Georgina Chichele-Plowden

Gender

Female

Date of death:

9 Dec 1936

Georgina Grey

Georgina Grey

Died

9 Dec 1936

Georgina Grey Partner(s) Other Children

Georgina Grey Children

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden

died 1945
with William Grey

Trivia

Georgina Grey Family

Georgina Grey's children:

Georgina Grey's daughter was Sybil Eden, Lady Eden


Georgina Grey's current partners:

Georgina Grey's husband was William Grey


Georgina Grey's grandchildren:

Georgina Grey's grandson was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Georgina Grey's granddaughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Georgina Grey's grandson was John Eden Georgina Grey's grandson was Timothy Eden Georgina Grey's grandson was William Eden


Georgina Grey's great grandchildren:

Georgina Grey's great grandson was Simon Eden Georgina Grey's great grandson was Robert Eden Georgina Grey's great grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Georgina Grey's in laws:

Georgina Grey's son in law was Sir William Eden