How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sybil Eden, Lady Eden
Sybil Eden, Lady Eden

Partners of 
Sybil Eden, Lady Eden

Sir William Eden

Married

6 children together

20 Jul 1886

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Sybil Frances Eden, Lady Eden

Maiden name

Sybil Frances Grey

Gender

Female

Date of death:

17 Jun 1945

Place of death

At her home: Park Lodge, Windlestone, County Durham, England, UK

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden

Sybil Frances Eden, Lady Eden

Died

17 Jun 1945

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden Partner(s) Other Children

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden Children

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

born 1887, died 1943, age 55
with Sir William Eden

John Eden

born 1888, died 1914, age 26
with Sir William Eden

Timothy Eden

born 1893, died 1963, age 70
with Sir William Eden

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon

born 1897, died 1977, age 79
with Sir William Eden

British Prime Minister 6th April 1955 - 10th Jan 1957

William Eden

born 1900, died 1916, age 16
with Sir William Eden

Unknown

born 1904, died 1904, age 0 days
with Sir William Eden

Trivia

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden Family

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's parents:

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's father was William Grey Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's mother was Georgina Grey


Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's children:

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's son was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's daughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's son was John Eden Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's son was Timothy Eden Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's son was William Eden


Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's current partners:

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's husband was Sir William Eden


Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's grandchildren:

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's grandson was Simon Eden Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's grandson was Robert Eden Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's in laws:

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's father in law was Sir William Eden Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's mother in law was Elfrida Eden Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's daughter in law was Clarissa Eden, Countess of Avon


Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's former in laws:

Sybil Eden, Lady Eden's former daughter in law was Beatrice Eden