How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alison Davis
Alison Davis

Partners of 
Alison Davis

Alison Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Alison Elizabeth Davis

Maiden name

Alison Elizabeth Attlee

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 14 Apr 1930

Alison Davis Siblings

Janet Helen Shipton

Sister

Felicity Harwood

Sister

Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee

Brother

Alison Davis

Alison Elizabeth Davis

Age

88

Born

Monday 14 Apr 1930

Trivia

Alison Davis Family

Alison Davis's parents:

Alison Davis's father was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Alison Davis's mother was Violet Attlee


Alison Davis's siblings:

Alison Davis's sister is Janet Helen Shipton Alison Davis's sister was Felicity Harwood Alison Davis's brother was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee


Alison Davis's grandparents:

Alison Davis's grandfather was Henry Attlee Alison Davis's grandmother was Ellen Attlee


Alison Davis's great grandparents:

Alison Davis's great grandfather was Thomas Watson Alison Davis's great grandfather was Richard Attlee Alison Davis's great grandmother was Harriet Attlee


Alison Davis's uncles and aunts:

Alison Davis's uncle was Robert Attlee Alison Davis's uncle was Bernard Attlee Alison Davis's aunt was Mary Attlee Alison Davis's aunt was Dorothy Attlee Alison Davis's aunt was Margaret Attlee Alison Davis's uncle was Thomas Attlee Alison Davis's uncle was Laurence Gillespie Attlee