How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Helen Shipton
Janet Helen Shipton

Partners of 
Janet Helen Shipton

Janet Helen Shipton
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Helen Shipton

Maiden name

Janet Helen Attlee

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Feb 1923

Janet Helen Shipton Siblings

Felicity Harwood

Sister

Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee

Brother

Alison Davis

Sister

Janet Helen Shipton

Janet Helen Shipton

Age

95

Born

Sunday 25 Feb 1923

Trivia

Janet Helen Shipton Family

Janet Helen Shipton's parents:

Janet Helen Shipton's father was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's mother was Violet Attlee


Janet Helen Shipton's siblings:

Janet Helen Shipton's sister was Felicity Harwood Janet Helen Shipton's brother was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's sister is Alison Davis


Janet Helen Shipton's grandparents:

Janet Helen Shipton's grandfather was Henry Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's grandmother was Ellen Attlee


Janet Helen Shipton's great grandparents:

Janet Helen Shipton's great grandfather was Thomas Watson Janet Helen Shipton's great grandfather was Richard Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's great grandmother was Harriet Attlee


Janet Helen Shipton's uncles and aunts:

Janet Helen Shipton's uncle was Robert Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's uncle was Bernard Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's aunt was Mary Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's aunt was Dorothy Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's aunt was Margaret Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's uncle was Thomas Attlee Janet Helen Shipton's uncle was Laurence Gillespie Attlee