How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Attlee
Violet Attlee

Partners of 
Violet Attlee

Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

Married

4 children together

10 Jan 1922

Violet Attlee
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Helen Attlee

Maiden name

Violet Helen Millar

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Nov 1895

Date of death:

7 Jun 1964

Violet Attlee

Violet Helen Attlee

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 20 Nov 1895

Died

7 Jun 1964

Violet Attlee Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Attlee Children

Janet Helen Shipton

born 1923, age 95
with Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

Felicity Harwood

born 1925, died 2007, age 81
with Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee

born 1927, died 1991, age 63
with Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

Alison Davis

born 1930, age 88
with Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

Trivia

Violet Attlee Family

Violet Attlee's children:

Violet Attlee's daughter is Janet Helen Shipton Violet Attlee's daughter was Felicity Harwood Violet Attlee's son was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Violet Attlee's daughter is Alison Davis


Violet Attlee's current partners:

Violet Attlee's husband was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee


Violet Attlee's in laws:

Violet Attlee's father in law was Henry Attlee Violet Attlee's mother in law was Ellen Attlee Violet Attlee's grandfather in law was Richard Attlee Violet Attlee's grandmother in law was Harriet Attlee Violet Attlee's grandfather in law was Thomas Watson Violet Attlee's brother in law was Robert Attlee Violet Attlee's brother in law was Bernard Attlee Violet Attlee's sister in law was Mary Attlee Violet Attlee's sister in law was Dorothy Attlee Violet Attlee's sister in law was Margaret Attlee Violet Attlee's brother in law was Thomas Attlee Violet Attlee's brother in law was Laurence Gillespie Attlee