How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Attlee
Ellen Attlee

Partners of 
Ellen Attlee

Henry Attlee

Married

8 children together

11 Aug 1870

Ellen Attlee
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Bravery Attlee

Maiden name

Ellen Bravery Watson

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jun 1847

Date of death:

19 May 1920

Ellen Attlee

Ellen Bravery Attlee

Age

72

Born

Friday 04 Jun 1847

Died

19 May 1920

Ellen Attlee Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Attlee Children

Robert Attlee

born 1871, died 1953, age 81
with Henry Attlee

Bernard Attlee

born 1873, died 1943, age 69 (approx.)
with Henry Attlee

Mary Attlee

born 1875, died 1956, age 81 (approx.)
with Henry Attlee

Dorothy Attlee

born 1877, died 1920, age 43 (approx.)
with Henry Attlee

Margaret Attlee

born 1878, died 1964, age 86 (approx.)
with Henry Attlee

Thomas Attlee

born 1880, died 1960, age 79
with Henry Attlee

Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

born 1883, died 1967, age 84
with Henry Attlee

British Prime Minister 26th July 1945 - 26th Oct 1951

Laurence Gillespie Attlee

born 1884, died 1969, age 84
with Henry Attlee

Trivia

Ellen Attlee Family

Ellen Attlee's parents:

Ellen Attlee's father was Thomas Watson


Ellen Attlee's children:

Ellen Attlee's son was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Robert Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Bernard Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter was Mary Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter was Dorothy Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter was Margaret Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Thomas Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Laurence Gillespie Attlee


Ellen Attlee's current partners:

Ellen Attlee's husband was Henry Attlee


Ellen Attlee's grandchildren:

Ellen Attlee's granddaughter is Janet Helen Shipton Ellen Attlee's granddaughter was Felicity Harwood Ellen Attlee's grandson was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Ellen Attlee's granddaughter is Alison Davis


Ellen Attlee's in laws:

Ellen Attlee's father in law was Richard Attlee Ellen Attlee's mother in law was Harriet Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter in law was Violet Attlee