How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan MacKinnon
Joan MacKinnon

Partners of 
Joan MacKinnon

Joan MacKinnon
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Margaret MacKinnon

Maiden name

Joan Margaret MacDonald

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Apr 1908

Date of death:

23 Aug 1989

Joan MacKinnon Siblings

Alister MacDonald

Brother

Malcolm MacDonald

Brother

Ishbel Peterkin

Sister

David MacDonald

Brother

Sheila Ramsay Lochhead

Sister

Joan MacKinnon

Joan Margaret MacKinnon

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 28 Apr 1908

Died

23 Aug 1989

Trivia

Joan MacKinnon Family

Joan MacKinnon's parents:

Joan MacKinnon's father was Ramsay MacDonald Joan MacKinnon's mother was Margaret MacDonald


Joan MacKinnon's siblings:

Joan MacKinnon's brother was Alister MacDonald Joan MacKinnon's brother was Malcolm MacDonald Joan MacKinnon's sister was Ishbel Peterkin Joan MacKinnon's brother was David MacDonald Joan MacKinnon's sister was Sheila Ramsay Lochhead


Joan MacKinnon's grandparents:

Joan MacKinnon's grandfather was John Gladstone Joan MacKinnon's grandmother was Jane Gladstone Joan MacKinnon's grandfather was John MacDonald Joan MacKinnon's grandmother was Anne Ramsay