How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret MacDonald
Margaret MacDonald

Partners of 
Margaret MacDonald

Ramsay MacDonald

Married

6 children together

Margaret MacDonald
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Ethel MacDonald

Maiden name

Margaret Ethel Gladstone

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1870

Date of death:

1911

Margaret MacDonald

Margaret Ethel MacDonald

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1870

Died

1911

Margaret MacDonald Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret MacDonald Children

Alister MacDonald

born 1898, died 1993, age 94
with Ramsay MacDonald

Malcolm MacDonald

born 1901, died 1981, age 79
with Ramsay MacDonald

Ishbel Peterkin

born 1903, died 1982, age 79
with Ramsay MacDonald

David MacDonald

born 1904, died 1910, age 5
with Ramsay MacDonald

Joan MacKinnon

born 1908, died 1989, age 81
with Ramsay MacDonald

Sheila Ramsay Lochhead

born 1910, died 1994, age 83
with Ramsay MacDonald

Trivia

Margaret MacDonald Family

Margaret MacDonald's parents:

Margaret MacDonald's father was John Gladstone Margaret MacDonald's mother was Jane Gladstone


Margaret MacDonald's children:

Margaret MacDonald's son was Alister MacDonald Margaret MacDonald's son was Malcolm MacDonald Margaret MacDonald's daughter was Ishbel Peterkin Margaret MacDonald's son was David MacDonald Margaret MacDonald's daughter was Joan MacKinnon Margaret MacDonald's daughter was Sheila Ramsay Lochhead


Margaret MacDonald's current partners:

Margaret MacDonald's husband was Ramsay MacDonald


Margaret MacDonald's in laws:

Margaret MacDonald's father in law was John MacDonald Margaret MacDonald's mother in law was Anne Ramsay