How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Macdonald
Anne Macdonald

Partners of 
Anne Macdonald

James Macdonald

Married

1 child together

1789

Anne Macdonald
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Macdonald

Maiden name

Anne Browne

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1763 (ca.)

Date of death:

1815

Anne Macdonald

Anne Macdonald

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1763 (ca.)

Died

1815

Anne Macdonald Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Macdonald Children

Reverend George MacDonald

born 1805, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Macdonald

Trivia

Anne Macdonald Family

Anne Macdonald's children:

Anne Macdonald's son was Reverend George MacDonald


Anne Macdonald's current partners:

Anne Macdonald's husband was James Macdonald


Anne Macdonald's grandchildren:

Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Mary MacDonald Anne Macdonald's grandson was Harry MacDonald Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Alice Kipling Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Caroline MacDonald Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Georgiana Burne-Jones Anne Macdonald's grandson was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Agnes Poynter Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Louisa Baldwin Anne Macdonald's grandson was Walter MacDonald Anne Macdonald's granddaughter was Edith MacDonald Anne Macdonald's grandson was Herbert MacDonald


Anne Macdonald's great grandchildren:

Anne Macdonald's great grandson was Rudyard Kipling Anne Macdonald's great grandson was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Anne Macdonald's great granddaughter was Alice Fleming   Anne Macdonald's great great granddaughter was Josephine Kipling Anne Macdonald's great great granddaughter was Elsie Kipling Anne Macdonald's great great grandson was John Kipling Anne Macdonald's great great granddaughter was Diana Baldwin Anne Macdonald's great great granddaughter was Lady Leonora Howard Anne Macdonald's great great granddaughter was Pamela Baldwin Anne Macdonald's great great grandson was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Anne Macdonald's great great granddaughter was Esther Baldwin Anne Macdonald's great great grandson was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley   Anne Macdonald's 3x great granddaughter is Kiloran Russell   Anne Macdonald's 4x great grandson is Adam Russell


Anne Macdonald's in laws:

Anne Macdonald's daughter in law was Hannah Jones