How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Countess Emma Trentham
Countess Emma Trentham

Partners of 
Countess Emma Trentham

Giles Trentham

Remarried having divorced

remarried on 6 Jun 1998

Prince George Galitzine

Divorced

1 child together

married about Feb 1986
divorce 1992

Nigel Dempster

Divorced

married about May 1971
divorce 1974

John Hobbs

Affair

affair from about 1971
until about 1971

Bryan Walsh

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1968
until about 1969

Countess Emma Trentham
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Emma Magdeline Trentham

Maiden name

Countess Emma Magdeline De Bendern

Also known as

Countess Emma Galitzine

Emma Dempster

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 02 Mar 1951

Date of death:

Jan 2021

Countess Emma Trentham Siblings

Count Simon De Bendern

Brother

Countess Catherine de Bendern

Sister

Countess Emma Trentham

Countess Emma Magdeline Trentham

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Friday 02 Mar 1951

Died

Jan 2021

Countess Emma Trentham Partner(s) Other Children

Countess Emma Trentham Children

Atalanta De Bendern

born 1969, died 1968, age under a year old (approx.)
with Bryan Walsh

Amber Trentham

born 1976 (ca.), age 45 (ca.)
with Giles Trentham

Dimitri Galitzine

born 1986, age 34
with Prince George Galitzine

Trivia

Countess Emma Trentham Family

Countess Emma Trentham's parents:

Countess Emma Trentham's father was Count John De Bendern Countess Emma Trentham's mother is Patricia Hornack Countess Emma Trentham's step-mother is Countess Mercedes de Bendern


Countess Emma Trentham's children:

Countess Emma Trentham's daughter was Atalanta De Bendern Countess Emma Trentham's daughter is Amber Trentham Countess Emma Trentham's son is Dimitri Galitzine


Countess Emma Trentham's current partners:

Countess Emma Trentham's husband was Giles Trentham


Countess Emma Trentham's former partners:

Countess Emma Trentham's former husband was Nigel Dempster Countess Emma Trentham's former husband is Prince George Galitzine Countess Emma Trentham had an affair with John Hobbs Countess Emma Trentham had a relationship with Bryan Walsh


Countess Emma Trentham's siblings:

Countess Emma Trentham's brother is Count Simon De Bendern Countess Emma Trentham's sister is Countess Catherine de Bendern


Countess Emma Trentham's grandparents:

Countess Emma Trentham's grandfather was Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry Countess Emma Trentham's grandmother was Irene Douglas Countess Emma Trentham's grandfather is Baron de Bendern


Countess Emma Trentham's great grandparents:

Countess Emma Trentham's great grandfather was Percy Douglas, 10th Marquess Of Queensberry Countess Emma Trentham's great grandmother was Anna Douglas   Countess Emma Trentham's great great grandfather was John Douglas, The Marquess Of Queensberry Countess Emma Trentham's great great grandmother was Sibyl Douglas


Countess Emma Trentham's uncles and aunts:

Countess Emma Trentham's uncle is Count Alaric de Forest


Countess Emma Trentham's great uncles and aunts:

Countess Emma Trentham's great uncle was Lord Cecil Douglas


Countess Emma Trentham's first cousins once removed:

Countess Emma Trentham's first cousin once removed is Susan Von Bose


Countess Emma Trentham's in laws:

Countess Emma Trentham's father in law is Capt David Trentham


Countess Emma Trentham's former in laws:

Countess Emma Trentham's former father in law was Prince George Galitzine Countess Emma Trentham's former mother in law is Anne Galitzine