How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Patricia Hornack
Patricia Hornack

Partners of 
Patricia Hornack

Count John De Bendern

Divorced

3 children together

married 27 Jan 1938
divorce 1950

Patricia Hornack
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Patricia Sybil Hornack

Maiden name

Lady Patricia Sybil Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

102

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Feb 1918

Patricia Hornack

Lady Patricia Sybil Hornack

Age

102

Born

Sunday 24 Feb 1918

Patricia Hornack Partner(s) Other Children

Patricia Hornack Children

Count Simon De Bendern

with Count John De Bendern

Countess Catherine de Bendern

born 1940, age 80 (approx.)
with Count John De Bendern

Countess Emma Trentham

born 1951, died 2021, age 69 (approx.)
with Count John De Bendern

Trivia

Patricia Hornack Family

Patricia Hornack's parents:

Patricia Hornack's father was Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry Patricia Hornack's mother was Irene Douglas


Patricia Hornack's children:

Patricia Hornack's son is Count Simon De Bendern Patricia Hornack's daughter is Countess Catherine de Bendern Patricia Hornack's daughter was Countess Emma Trentham


Patricia Hornack's former partners:

Patricia Hornack's former husband was Count John De Bendern


Patricia Hornack's grandparents:

Patricia Hornack's grandfather was Percy Douglas, 10th Marquess Of Queensberry Patricia Hornack's grandmother was Anna Douglas


Patricia Hornack's great grandparents:

Patricia Hornack's great grandfather was John Douglas, The Marquess Of Queensberry Patricia Hornack's great grandmother was Sibyl Douglas


Patricia Hornack's grandchildren:

Patricia Hornack's granddaughter was Atalanta De Bendern Patricia Hornack's granddaughter is Amber Trentham Patricia Hornack's grandson is Dimitri Galitzine


Patricia Hornack's uncles and aunts:

Patricia Hornack's uncle was Lord Cecil Douglas Patricia Hornack's aunt-by-marriage is Ruby Douglas


Patricia Hornack's great uncles and aunts:

Patricia Hornack's great uncle was Francis Douglas, Viscount Drumlanrig Patricia Hornack's great uncle was Lord Alfred Douglas Patricia Hornack's great uncle was Lord Sholto Douglas Patricia Hornack's great aunt was Lady Edith Fox-Pitt


Patricia Hornack's cousins:

Patricia Hornack's cousin is Susan Von Bose


Patricia Hornack's first cousins once removed:

Patricia Hornack's first cousin once removed was Raymond Douglas


Patricia Hornack's in laws:

Patricia Hornack's son in law is Giles Trentham


Patricia Hornack's former in laws:

Patricia Hornack's former son in law was Nigel Dempster Patricia Hornack's former father in law is Baron de Bendern Patricia Hornack's former brother in law is Count Alaric de Forest Patricia Hornack's former son in law is Prince George Galitzine