How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Lloyd George
Margaret Lloyd George

Partners of 
Margaret Lloyd George

David Lloyd George

Married

5 children together

Jan 1888

Margaret Lloyd George
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Margaret Lloyd George

Maiden name

Margaret Owen

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Jan 1941

Margaret Lloyd George

Dame Margaret Lloyd George

Died

20 Jan 1941

Margaret Lloyd George Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Lloyd George Children

Richard Lloyd George, 2nd Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor

born 1889, died 1968, age 79
with David Lloyd George

Mair Lloyd George

born 1890, died 1907, age 17
with David Lloyd George

Olwen Lloyd George

born 1892, died 1990, age 97 (approx.)
with David Lloyd George

Gwilym Lloyd George, 1st Viscount Tenby

born 1894, died 1967, age 72
with David Lloyd George

Megan Lloyd George

born 1902, died 1966, age 64
with David Lloyd George

Jennifer Longford

born 1929, died 2012, age 82 (approx.)
step-child with David Lloyd George

Trivia

Margaret Lloyd George Family

Margaret Lloyd George's children:

Margaret Lloyd George's son was Richard Lloyd George, 2nd Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor Margaret Lloyd George's daughter was Mair Lloyd George Margaret Lloyd George's daughter was Olwen Lloyd George Margaret Lloyd George's son was Gwilym Lloyd George, 1st Viscount Tenby Margaret Lloyd George's daughter was Megan Lloyd George Margaret Lloyd George's step-daughter was Jennifer Longford


Margaret Lloyd George's current partners:

Margaret Lloyd George's husband was David Lloyd George


Margaret Lloyd George's in laws:

Margaret Lloyd George's father in law was William George Margaret Lloyd George's mother in law was Elizabeth George Margaret Lloyd George's grandfather in law was David Lloyd Margaret Lloyd George's sister in law was Mary Lloyd George Margaret Lloyd George's brother in law was William George