How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth George
Elizabeth George

Partners of 
Elizabeth George

William George

Married

3 children together

Elizabeth George
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth George

Maiden name

Elizabeth Lloyd

Gender

Female

Deceased

Elizabeth George

Elizabeth George

Deceased

Elizabeth George Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth George Children

Mary Lloyd George

born 1862, died 1909, age 47 (approx.)
with William George

David Lloyd George

born 1863, died 1945, age 82
with William George

British Prime Minister 6th Dec 1916 - 19th Oct 1922

William George

born 1865, died 1967, age 101
with William George

Trivia

Elizabeth George Family

Elizabeth George's parents:

Elizabeth George's father was David Lloyd


Elizabeth George's children:

Elizabeth George's son was David Lloyd George Elizabeth George's daughter was Mary Lloyd George Elizabeth George's son was William George


Elizabeth George's current partners:

Elizabeth George's husband was William George


Elizabeth George's grandchildren:

Elizabeth George's grandson was Richard Lloyd George, 2nd Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor Elizabeth George's granddaughter was Mair Lloyd George Elizabeth George's granddaughter was Olwen Lloyd George Elizabeth George's grandson was Gwilym Lloyd George, 1st Viscount Tenby Elizabeth George's granddaughter was Megan Lloyd George Elizabeth George's granddaughter was Jennifer Longford


Elizabeth George's in laws:

Elizabeth George's daughter in law was Countess Lloyd George Elizabeth George's daughter in law was Margaret Lloyd George