How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Willans
Elizabeth Willans

Partners of 
Elizabeth Willans

William Willans

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Willans
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Willans

Maiden name

Elizabeth Wrigley

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1801 (ca.)

Birth place

Almondbury, Yorkshire, England

Deceased

Elizabeth Willans

Elizabeth Willans

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1801 (ca.)

Deceased

Elizabeth Willans Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Willans Children

Emily Asquith

born 1828 (ca.), died 1888, age 60 (approx.)
with William Willans

Mother of a British Prime Minister

Trivia

Elizabeth Willans Family

Elizabeth Willans's children:

Elizabeth Willans's daughter was Emily Asquith


Elizabeth Willans's current partners:

Elizabeth Willans's husband was William Willans


Elizabeth Willans's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Willans's grandson was Herbert Asquith Elizabeth Willans's grandson was William Asquith Elizabeth Willans's granddaughter was Emily Wooding Elizabeth Willans's granddaughter was Lilian Asquith


Elizabeth Willans's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Willans's great granddaughter was Violet Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's great granddaughter was Princess Bibesco Elizabeth Willans's great grandson was Raymond Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great grandson was Herbert Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great grandson was Arthur Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great grandson was Cyril Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great grandson was Anthony Asquith   Elizabeth Willans's great great grandson was John Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great great grandson is Michael Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great great grandson was Simon Asquith Elizabeth Willans's great great granddaughter was Cressida Ridley Elizabeth Willans's great great granddaughter was Laura Grimond Elizabeth Willans's great great grandson was Mark Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's great great grandson was Raymond Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's great great granddaughter was Priscilla Bibesco   Elizabeth Willans's 3x great granddaughter is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Elizabeth Willans's 3x great granddaughter is Gelda Richardson Elizabeth Willans's 3x great granddaughter was Annabel Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 3x great grandson is Stephen Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 3x great grandson is Peter Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 3x great grandson is Conrad Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 3x great grandson is Ivon Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 3x great granddaughter is Rosalind Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 3x great grandson is Edward Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's 3x great grandson is Thomas Bonham Carter   Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is David Ungoed-Thomas Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Michael Ungoed-Thomas Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Harry Ungoed-Thomas Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Daniel Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Portis Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Thomas Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Daisy Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Lily Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Thomas Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is William Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Rosamund Asquith Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Frederick Fordham Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Leo Fordham Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Katharine Richardson Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Harry Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Maud Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Tobias Bonham Carter Elizabeth Willans's 4x great grandson is Billy Ray Burton Elizabeth Willans's 4x great granddaughter is Nell Burton


Elizabeth Willans's former in laws:

Elizabeth Willans's former son in law was Joseph Asquith