How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury
Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

Partners of 
Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Married

8 children together

11 Jul 1857

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil

Maiden name

Georgina Alderson

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1827

Date of death:

20 Nov 1899

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

Marchioness Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1827

Died

20 Nov 1899

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Partner(s) Other Children

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Children

Beatrix Cecil

died 1950
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Gwendolen Cecil

died 1935
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Fanny Cecil

died 1867
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

James Gascoyne-Cecil, 4th Marquess of Salisbury

born 1861, died 1947, age 85
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Rupert Cecil

born 1863, died 1936, age 73
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Edgar Gascoyne-Cecil

born 1864, died 1958, age 94
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Edward Gascoyne-Cecil

born 1867, died 1918, age 51
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Hugh Gascoyne-Cecil

born 1869, died 1956, age 87
with Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury

Trivia

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Family

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's children:

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's daughter was Beatrix Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's daughter was Gwendolen Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's daughter was Fanny Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's son was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 4th Marquess of Salisbury Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's son was Rupert Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's son was Edgar Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's son was Edward Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's son was Hugh Gascoyne-Cecil


Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's current partners:

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's husband was Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury


Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's in laws:

Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's father in law was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's mother in law was Frances Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's step-mother in law was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's step-grandfather in law was George Sackville-West Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's step-grandmother in law was Elizabeth Sackville-West Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandfather in law was James Cecil, 1st Marquess of Salisbury Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandmother in law was Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandfather in law was Bamber Gascoyne Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandmother in law was Sarah Gascoyne Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's sister in law was Blanche Balfour Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's brother in law-by-marriage was James Balfour Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's sister in law was Mildred Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's half-sister in law was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's half-sister in law was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's brother in law was James Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's brother in law was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's brother in law was Eustace Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's half-brother in law was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's half-brother in law was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Georgina Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's half-brother in law was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil