Divorced Relationship facts

Married 12 Apr 1944

Divorce before 28 Apr 1952

Vittorio Gassman

Vittorio Gassman

Age

77

Born

Friday 01 Sep 1922

Died

29 Jun 2000

Other Partners

Diletta D'Andrea

Married

1 child together

1972 - 2000

Annette Stroyberg

Relationship

relationship began about 1962
until about 1964

Shelley Winters

Divorced

1 child together

married 28 Apr 1952
divorce 2 Jun 1954

Juliette Mayniel

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nora Ricci

Eleonora Ricci

Age

51

Born

Thursday 19 Jun 1924

Died

16 Apr 1976

His Other Children

Paola Gassman

born 1945, age 73
with Nora Ricci

Vittoria Gassman

born 1953, age 65
with Shelley Winters

Alessandro Gassman

born 1965, age 53
with Juliette Mayniel

Jacopo Gassman

born 1980, age 39 (approx.)
with Diletta D'Andrea

Children Together

Her Other Children

Paola Gassman

born 1945, age 72
with Vittorio Gassman

Vittorio Gassman
Bio Details

Full name

Vittorio Gassman

Also known as

Vittorio Gassmann

Knight Grand Cross Vittorio Gassman

OMRI Vittorio Gassman

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 01 Sep 1922

Birth place

Genoa, Liguria, Italy

Date of death:

29 Jun 2000

Place of death

Rome, Italy

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Vittorio Gassman Family

Vittorio Gassman's children:

Vittorio Gassman's daughter is Paola Gassman Vittorio Gassman's daughter is Vittoria Gassman Vittorio Gassman's son is Alessandro Gassman Vittorio Gassman's son is Jacopo Gassman


Vittorio Gassman's current partners:

Vittorio Gassman had a relationship with Juliette Mayniel


Vittorio Gassman's former partners:

Vittorio Gassman's former wife was Shelley Winters Vittorio Gassman's former wife is Diletta D'Andrea Vittorio Gassman had a relationship with Annette Stroyberg Vittorio Gassman's former wife was Nora Ricci


Vittorio Gassman's former in laws:

Vittorio Gassman's former father in law was Jonas Schrift Vittorio Gassman's former mother in law is Rose Schrift


Nora Ricci
Bio Details

Full name

Eleonora Ricci

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Jun 1924

Birth place

Italy

Date of death:

16 Apr 1976

Trivia

Nora Ricci Family

Nora Ricci's children:

Nora Ricci's daughter is Paola Gassman


Nora Ricci's former partners:

Nora Ricci's former husband was Vittorio Gassman