Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1962

Until about 1964

Vittorio Gassman

Vittorio Gassman

Age

77

Born

Friday 01 Sep 1922

Died

29 Jun 2000

Other Partners

Diletta D'Andrea

Married

1 child together

1972 - 2000

Shelley Winters

Divorced

1 child together

married 28 Apr 1952
divorce 2 Jun 1954

Nora Ricci

Divorced

1 child together

married 12 Apr 1944
divorce before 28 Apr 1952

Juliette Mayniel

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Gregory Callimanopulos

Divorced

1 child together

married circa 1977
divorce about 1992

Guy Senouf

Divorced

1 child together

married about Feb 1967
divorce about 1970

Warren Beatty

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from after 1964

Omar Sharif

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from after 1964

Alain Delon

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from after 1964

Roger Vadim

Divorced

1 child together

married 17 Jun 1958
divorce about 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annette Stroyberg

Annette Stroyberg

Age

69

Born

Monday 07 Dec 1936

Died

12 Dec 2005

His Other Children

Paola Gassman

born 1945, age 73
with Nora Ricci

Vittoria Gassman

born 1953, age 65
with Shelley Winters

Alessandro Gassman

born 1965, age 53
with Juliette Mayniel

Jacopo Gassman

born 1980, age 39 (approx.)
with Diletta D'Andrea

Children Together

Her Other Children

Nathalie Vadim

born 1957, age 60
with Roger Vadim

Yan Senouf

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Guy Senouf

Pericles Callimanopulos

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with Gregory Callimanopulos

Vittorio Gassman
Bio Details

Full name

Vittorio Gassman

Also known as

Vittorio Gassmann

Knight Grand Cross Vittorio Gassman

OMRI Vittorio Gassman

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 01 Sep 1922

Birth place

Genoa, Liguria, Italy

Date of death:

29 Jun 2000

Place of death

Rome, Italy

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Vittorio Gassman Family

Vittorio Gassman's children:

Vittorio Gassman's daughter is Paola Gassman Vittorio Gassman's daughter is Vittoria Gassman Vittorio Gassman's son is Alessandro Gassman Vittorio Gassman's son is Jacopo Gassman


Vittorio Gassman's current partners:

Vittorio Gassman had a relationship with Juliette Mayniel


Vittorio Gassman's former partners:

Vittorio Gassman's former wife was Shelley Winters Vittorio Gassman's former wife is Diletta D'Andrea Vittorio Gassman had a relationship with Annette Stroyberg Vittorio Gassman's former wife was Nora Ricci


Vittorio Gassman's former in laws:

Vittorio Gassman's former father in law was Jonas Schrift Vittorio Gassman's former mother in law is Rose Schrift


Annette Stroyberg
Bio Details

Full name

Annette Stroyberg

Maiden name

Annette Susanne Stroyberg

Also known as

Annette Susanne Vadim

Annette Susanne Callimanopulos

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 07 Dec 1936

Birth place

Funen Island, Denmark

Date of death:

12 Dec 2005

Place of death

Copenhagen, Denmark

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Annette Stroyberg Family

Annette Stroyberg's parents:

Annette Stroyberg's father was Jorgen Stroyberg Annette Stroyberg's mother is Betty Grethe Stroyberg


Annette Stroyberg's children:

Annette Stroyberg's daughter is Nathalie Vadim Annette Stroyberg's son is Yan Senouf Annette Stroyberg's son is Pericles Callimanopulos


Annette Stroyberg's former partners:

Annette Stroyberg allegedly had a romance with Warren Beatty Annette Stroyberg allegedly had a romance with Omar Sharif Annette Stroyberg's former husband is Gregory Callimanopulos Annette Stroyberg allegedly had a romance with Alain Delon Annette Stroyberg had a relationship with Vittorio Gassman Annette Stroyberg's former husband was Roger Vadim Annette Stroyberg's former husband is Guy Senouf


Annette Stroyberg's former in laws:

Annette Stroyberg's former father in law was Pericles G Callimanopulos Annette Stroyberg's former mother in law was Anna P Callimanopulos Annette Stroyberg's former father in law was Igor Plemiannikov Annette Stroyberg's former mother in law was Marie-Antoinette Ardilouze Annette Stroyberg's former sister in law is Helene Plemiannikov