How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury
Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

Partners of 
Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

James Cecil, 1st Marquess of Salisbury

Married

1 child together

2 Dec 1773

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Mary Cecil

Maiden name

Emily Mary Hill

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Aug 1750

Date of death:

27 Nov 1835

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

Emily Mary Cecil

Age

85

Born

Sunday 16 Aug 1750

Died

27 Nov 1835

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Children

James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury

born 1791, died 1868, age 76
with James Cecil, 1st Marquess of Salisbury

Trivia

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury Family

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's children:

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's son was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury


Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's current partners:

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's husband was James Cecil, 1st Marquess of Salisbury


Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandchildren:

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's granddaughter was Blanche Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's granddaughter was Mildred Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's granddaughter was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's granddaughter was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was James Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was Eustace Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's grandson was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil


Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandchildren:

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Arthur Balfour, 1st Earl Of Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great granddaughter was Evelyn Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great granddaughter was Eleanor Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great granddaughter was Alice Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Cecil Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Francis Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Gerald Balfour, 2nd Earl of Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Eustace Balfour Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great granddaughter was Beatrix Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great granddaughter was Gwendolen Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great granddaughter was Fanny Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 4th Marquess of Salisbury Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Rupert Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Edgar Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Edward Gascoyne-Cecil Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's great grandson was Hugh Gascoyne-Cecil


Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's in laws:

Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's daughter in law was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby Emily Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury's daughter in law was Frances Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury