How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Gladstone
Catherine Gladstone

Partners of 
Catherine Gladstone

William Gladstone

Married

8 children together

25 Jul 1839

Catherine Gladstone
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Gladstone

Maiden name

Catherine Glynne

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 06 Jan 1812

Birth place

Hawarden Castle, Flintshire, Wales

Date of death:

14 Jan 1900

Place of death

Hawarden Castle, Flintshire, Wales

Catherine Gladstone

Catherine Gladstone

Age

88

Born

Monday 06 Jan 1812

Died

14 Jan 1900

Catherine Gladstone Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Gladstone Children

William Gladstone

born 1840, died 1891, age 51
with William Gladstone

Agnes Gladstone

born 1842, died 1931, age 88
with William Gladstone

Stephen Gladstone

born 1844, died 1920, age 76
with William Gladstone

Catherine Gladstone

born 1845, died 1850, age 4
with William Gladstone

Mary Gladstone

born 1847, died 1927, age 79
with William Gladstone

Helen Gladstone

born 1849, died 1925, age 75
with William Gladstone

Henry Gladstone, 1st and last Baron Gladstone of Hawarden

born 1852, died 1935, age 83
with William Gladstone

Herbert Gladstone, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone

born 1854, died 1930, age 76
with William Gladstone

Trivia

Catherine Gladstone Family

Catherine Gladstone's children:

Catherine Gladstone's son was William Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's daughter was Agnes Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's son was Stephen Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's daughter was Catherine Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's daughter was Mary Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's daughter was Helen Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's son was Henry Gladstone, 1st and last Baron Gladstone of Hawarden Catherine Gladstone's son was Herbert Gladstone, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone


Catherine Gladstone's current partners:

Catherine Gladstone's husband was William Gladstone


Catherine Gladstone's in laws:

Catherine Gladstone's father in law was John Gladstone, 1st Bt. Catherine Gladstone's mother in law was Anne Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's grandfather in law was Thomas Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's grandmother in law was Helen Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's sister in law was Ann Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's brother in law was Thomas Gladstone, 2nd Bt. Catherine Gladstone's brother in law was Robertson Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's brother in law was John Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's sister in law was Helen Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was James Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Helen Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Margaret Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Eupheme Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was Walter Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was Murray Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Janet Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was Thomas Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was Robert Gladstone Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was Hugh Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Marion Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Anne Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was Charles Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's uncle in law was David Gladstones Catherine Gladstone's husband William Gladstone's aunt in law was Mary Gladstones