How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen
Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen

Partners of 
Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen

George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Married

5 children together

8 Jul 1815

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon

Maiden name

Harriet Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Friday 08 Jun 1792

Birth place

Morton, Galoway, Dumfries-shire, Scotland

Date of death:

26 Aug 1833

Place of death

Argyll House, Great Argyll Street, St. James's, London, England

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon

Age

41

Born

Friday 08 Jun 1792

Died

26 Aug 1833

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Children

George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen

born 1816, died 1864, age 47
with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Alexander Hamilton-Gordon

born 1817, died 1890, age 72
with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Frances Hamilton-Gordon

born 1819, died 1834, age 15 (approx.)
with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Douglas Hamilton-Gordon

born 1824, died 1901, age 77
with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore

born 1829, died 1912, age 82
with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Jane Hamilton-Gordon

born 1807, died 1824, age 17
step-child with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon

born 1808, died 1818, age 10
step-child with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Alice Hamilton-Gordon

born 1809, died 1829, age 19 (approx.)
step-child with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo

born 1810, died 1810, age 0 days
step-child with George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

Trivia

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Family

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's children:

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's son was George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's son was Alexander Hamilton-Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's son was Frances Hamilton-Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's son was Douglas Hamilton-Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's son was Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's step-daughter was Jane Hamilton-Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's step-daughter was Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's step-daughter was Alice Hamilton-Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's step-son was unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo


Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's current partners:

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's husband was George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen


Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's in laws:

Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's father in law was George Gordon, Lord Haddo Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's mother in law was Charlotte Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandfather in law was George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandmother in law was Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandfather in law was William Baird, 5th of Newbyth Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandmother in law was Alicia Baird Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's brother in law was Robert Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's brother in law was William Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's brother in law was Alexander Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's sister in law was Alicia Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's brother in law was John Gordon Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's brother in law was Charles Gordon