How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sadie Holiday
Sadie Holiday

Partners of 
Sadie Holiday

Wee Wee Hill

Relationship

relationship began circa 1929

Philip Gough

Divorced

married 20 Oct 1920
divorce about 1922

Clarence Holiday

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1918

Frank DeViese

Relationship

relationship began circa 1915
until circa 1915

Sadie Holiday
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Julia Holiday

Maiden name

Sarah Julia Fagan

Also known as

Sadie Fagan

Sadie Harris

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Friday 16 Aug 1895

Date of death:

8 Oct 1945

Place of death

Wadsworth Hospital, Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Maid

Sadie Holiday Siblings

Eva Harris

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Henry Fagan

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

George Harris

Half-brother

other parent: James Harris

Maggie Harris

Half-sister

other parent: James Harris

Sadie Holiday

Sarah Julia Holiday

Age

50

Born

Friday 16 Aug 1895

Died

8 Oct 1945

Sadie Holiday Partner(s) Other Children

Sadie Holiday Children

Billie Holiday

born 1915, died 1959, age 44
with Clarence Holiday

Famed Jazz Singer

Trivia

Sadie Holiday Family

Sadie Holiday's parents:

Sadie Holiday's father was Charlie Fagan Sadie Holiday's mother is Sussie Harris Sadie Holiday's step-father is James Harris


Sadie Holiday's children:

Sadie Holiday's daughter was Billie Holiday


Sadie Holiday's current partners:

Sadie Holiday had a relationship with Wee Wee Hill Sadie Holiday's husband was Clarence Holiday


Sadie Holiday's former partners:

Sadie Holiday's former husband is Philip Gough Sadie Holiday had a relationship with Frank DeViese


Sadie Holiday's siblings:

Sadie Holiday's half-sister was Eva Harris Sadie Holiday's half-brother was Henry Fagan Sadie Holiday's half-brother was George Harris Sadie Holiday's half-sister was Maggie Harris


Sadie Holiday's grandparents:

Sadie Holiday's grandmother was Rebecca Fagan


Sadie Holiday's uncles and aunts:

Sadie Holiday's aunt was Mary Fagan Sadie Holiday's aunt was Annie Fagan Sadie Holiday's aunt was Rebecca Fagan Sadie Holiday's aunt was Rosie Fagan Sadie Holiday's aunt was Marguerite Fagan Sadie Holiday's uncle was John Fagan Sadie Holiday's aunt was Beatrice Fagan


Sadie Holiday's in laws:

Sadie Holiday's father in law is Nelson Holiday Sadie Holiday's mother in law is Mary Holiday Sadie Holiday's son in law is Louis McKay Sadie Holiday's son in law is Joe Guys Sadie Holiday's son in law is James Monroe