How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Clarence Holiday
Partners of 
Clarence Holiday

Clarence Holiday

Clarence Holiday

Age

38

Born

Saturday 23 Jul 1898

Died

23 Feb 1937

Clarence Holiday
Bio Details

Full name

Clarence Holiday

Maiden name

Clarence Halliday

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Saturday 23 Jul 1898

Date of death:

23 Feb 1937

Place of death

In a Veterans Hospital in Texas, USA

Occupations

Guitarist

Partners of 
Clarence Holiday

Fanny Lee Holiday

Married

1923 (ca.)

Helen Holiday

Divorced

married 16 Oct 1922
divorce circa 1923

Sadie Holiday

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1918

Clarence Holiday Children

Billie Holiday

born 1915, died 1959, age 44
with Sadie Holiday

Famed Jazz Singer

Clarence Holiday Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Clarence Holiday Family

Clarence Holiday's parents:

Clarence Holiday's father is Nelson Holiday Clarence Holiday's mother is Mary Holiday


Clarence Holiday's children:

Clarence Holiday's daughter was Billie Holiday


Clarence Holiday's current partners:

Clarence Holiday's wife was Fanny Lee Holiday Clarence Holiday's wife was Sadie Holiday


Clarence Holiday's former partners:

Clarence Holiday's former wife was Helen Holiday


Clarence Holiday's in laws:

Clarence Holiday's father in law was Charlie Fagan Clarence Holiday's mother in law is Sussie Harris Clarence Holiday's step-father in law is James Harris Clarence Holiday's grandmother in law was Rebecca Fagan Clarence Holiday's half-sister in law was Eva Harris Clarence Holiday's brother in law-by-marriage is Robert Miller Clarence Holiday's half-brother in law was Henry Fagan Clarence Holiday's half-brother in law was George Harris Clarence Holiday's half-sister in law was Maggie Harris Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's aunt in law was Mary Fagan Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's aunt in law was Annie Fagan Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's aunt in law was Rebecca Fagan Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's aunt in law was Rosie Fagan Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's aunt in law was Marguerite Fagan Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's uncle in law was John Fagan Clarence Holiday's wife Sadie Holiday's aunt in law was Beatrice Fagan Clarence Holiday's son in law is Louis McKay Clarence Holiday's son in law is Joe Guys Clarence Holiday's son in law is James Monroe