How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Gordon
Charlotte Gordon

Partners of 
Charlotte Gordon

George Gordon, Lord Haddo

Married

7 children together

18 Jun 1782

Charlotte Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Gordon

Maiden name

Charlotte Baird

Gender

Female

Date of death:

8 Oct 1795

Charlotte Gordon

Charlotte Gordon

Died

8 Oct 1795

Charlotte Gordon Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Gordon Children

Robert Gordon

died 1847
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

born 1784, died 1860, age 76
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

British Prime Minister 19th Dec 1852 - 30th Jan 1855

William Gordon

born 1784, died 1858, age 73
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

Alexander Gordon

born 1787 (ca.), died 1815 (ca.), age 28 (ca.)
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

Alicia Gordon

born 1787, died 1847, age 60 (approx.)
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

John Gordon

born 1790, died 1869, age 79 (approx.)
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

Charles Gordon

born 1790, died 1835, age 45
with George Gordon, Lord Haddo

Trivia

Charlotte Gordon Family

Charlotte Gordon's parents:

Charlotte Gordon's father was William Baird, 5th of Newbyth Charlotte Gordon's mother was Alicia Baird


Charlotte Gordon's children:

Charlotte Gordon's son was George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's son was Robert Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was William Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was Alexander Gordon Charlotte Gordon's daughter was Alicia Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was John Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was Charles Gordon


Charlotte Gordon's current partners:

Charlotte Gordon's husband was George Gordon, Lord Haddo


Charlotte Gordon's grandchildren:

Charlotte Gordon's granddaughter was Jane Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's granddaughter was Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's granddaughter was Alice Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo Charlotte Gordon's grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Alexander Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Frances Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Douglas Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore


Charlotte Gordon's in laws:

Charlotte Gordon's father in law was George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's mother in law was Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's daughter in law was Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's daughter in law was Catherine Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen