How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby
Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby

Partners of 
Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby

Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby

Married

3 children together

21 Mar 1825

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Emma Caroline Smith-Stanley

Maiden name

Emma Caroline Bootle-Wilbraham

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Apr 1876

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby

Countess Emma Caroline Smith-Stanley

Died

26 Apr 1876

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Children

Emma Stanley

died 1928
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby

Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby

born 1826, died 1893, age 66
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby

Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

born 1841, died 1908, age 67
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby

Trivia

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Family

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's children:

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter was Emma Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby


Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's current partners:

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby


Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandchildren:

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Katherine Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Sir Victor Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Sir Arthur Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Geoffrey Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Sir George Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Frederick Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Algernon Stanley


Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great grandchildren:

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great granddaughter was Victoria Bullock   Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass   Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Balding Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 4x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 4x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great grandson is Jonno Balding Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great grandson is Toby Balding


Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's in laws:

Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's father in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's mother in law was Charlotte Smith-Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandfather in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandfather in law was Geoffrey Hornby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandmother in law was Lucy Hornby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's brother in law was Henry Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law was Emily Smith-Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law was Louisa Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's brother in law was Charles Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law was Charlotte Smith-Stanley Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter in law was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter in law was Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby