How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Smith-Stanley
Partners of 
James Smith-Stanley

James Smith-Stanley

Rt. Hon James Smith-Stanley

Age

54

Born

Thursday 07 Jan 1717

Died

1 Jun 1771

James Smith-Stanley
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon James Smith-Stanley

Also known as

James Stanley

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Jan 1717

Date of death:

1 Jun 1771

Partners of 
James Smith-Stanley

Lucy Smith-Stanley

Married

2 children together

17 Mar 1747

James Smith-Stanley Children

Lucy Hornby

deceased
with Lucy Smith-Stanley

Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby

born 1752, died 1834, age 82
with Lucy Smith-Stanley

James Smith-Stanley Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Smith-Stanley Family

James Smith-Stanley's children:

James Smith-Stanley's daughter was Lucy Hornby James Smith-Stanley's son was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby


James Smith-Stanley's current partners:

James Smith-Stanley's wife was Lucy Smith-Stanley


James Smith-Stanley's grandchildren:

James Smith-Stanley's granddaughter was Charlotte Smith-Stanley James Smith-Stanley's grandson was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby


James Smith-Stanley's great grandchildren:

James Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby James Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Henry Stanley James Smith-Stanley's great granddaughter was Emily Smith-Stanley James Smith-Stanley's great granddaughter was Louisa Stanley James Smith-Stanley's great granddaughter was Eleanor Smith-Stanley James Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Charles Stanley James Smith-Stanley's great granddaughter was Charlotte Smith-Stanley   James Smith-Stanley's great great granddaughter was Emma Stanley James Smith-Stanley's great great grandson was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby James Smith-Stanley's great great grandson was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby   James Smith-Stanley's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Sir Victor Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Sir Arthur Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Geoffrey Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Sir George Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great granddaughter was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Frederick Stanley James Smith-Stanley's 3x great grandson was Algernon Stanley   James Smith-Stanley's 4x great granddaughter was Victoria Bullock   James Smith-Stanley's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax James Smith-Stanley's 5x great granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass   James Smith-Stanley's 6x great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax James Smith-Stanley's 6x great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon James Smith-Stanley's 6x great granddaughter is Emma Balding James Smith-Stanley's 6x great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass James Smith-Stanley's 6x great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   James Smith-Stanley's 7x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE James Smith-Stanley's 7x great grandson is Andrew Balding   James Smith-Stanley's 8x great grandson is Jonno Balding James Smith-Stanley's 8x great grandson is Toby Balding


James Smith-Stanley's in laws:

James Smith-Stanley's son in law was Geoffrey Hornby James Smith-Stanley's daughter in law was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby