How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Hornby
Lucy Hornby

Partners of 
Lucy Hornby

Geoffrey Hornby

Married

1 child together

Lucy Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Hornby

Maiden name

Lucy Smith-Stanley

Gender

Female

Deceased

Lucy Hornby Siblings

Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby

Brother

Lucy Hornby

Lucy Hornby

Deceased

Lucy Hornby Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Hornby Children

Charlotte Smith-Stanley

died 1817
with Geoffrey Hornby

Trivia

Lucy Hornby Family

Lucy Hornby's parents:

Lucy Hornby's father was James Smith-Stanley Lucy Hornby's mother was Lucy Smith-Stanley


Lucy Hornby's children:

Lucy Hornby's daughter was Charlotte Smith-Stanley


Lucy Hornby's current partners:

Lucy Hornby's husband was Geoffrey Hornby


Lucy Hornby's siblings:

Lucy Hornby's brother was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby


Lucy Hornby's nieces and nephews:

Lucy Hornby's nephew was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby


Lucy Hornby's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lucy Hornby's great nephew was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Lucy Hornby's great nephew was Henry Stanley Lucy Hornby's great niece was Emily Smith-Stanley Lucy Hornby's great niece was Louisa Stanley Lucy Hornby's great niece was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Lucy Hornby's great nephew was Charles Stanley Lucy Hornby's great niece was Charlotte Smith-Stanley


Lucy Hornby's grandchildren:

Lucy Hornby's grandson was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Lucy Hornby's grandson was Henry Stanley Lucy Hornby's granddaughter was Emily Smith-Stanley Lucy Hornby's granddaughter was Louisa Stanley Lucy Hornby's granddaughter was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Lucy Hornby's grandson was Charles Stanley Lucy Hornby's granddaughter was Charlotte Smith-Stanley


Lucy Hornby's great grandchildren:

Lucy Hornby's great granddaughter was Emma Stanley Lucy Hornby's great grandson was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby Lucy Hornby's great grandson was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby   Lucy Hornby's great great granddaughter was Katherine Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Sir Victor Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Sir Arthur Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Geoffrey Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Sir George Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great granddaughter was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Frederick Stanley Lucy Hornby's great great grandson was Algernon Stanley   Lucy Hornby's 3x great granddaughter was Victoria Bullock   Lucy Hornby's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Lucy Hornby's 4x great granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass   Lucy Hornby's 5x great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Lucy Hornby's 5x great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Lucy Hornby's 5x great granddaughter is Emma Balding Lucy Hornby's 5x great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Lucy Hornby's 5x great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   Lucy Hornby's 6x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Lucy Hornby's 6x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Lucy Hornby's 7x great grandson is Jonno Balding Lucy Hornby's 7x great grandson is Toby Balding


Lucy Hornby's in laws:

Lucy Hornby's son in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby