How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby
Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby

Partners of 
Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby

Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby

Married

1 child together

23 Jun 1774

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Elizabeth Smith-Stanley

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 26 Jan 1753

Date of death:

14 Mar 1797

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby

Countess Elizabeth Smith-Stanley

Age

44

Born

Friday 26 Jan 1753

Died

14 Mar 1797

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Children

Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

born 1775, died 1851, age 76
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby

Trivia

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Family

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's children:

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby


Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's current partners:

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby


Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Henry Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Emily Smith-Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Louisa Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandson was Charles Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Charlotte Smith-Stanley


Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great granddaughter was Emma Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great grandson was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great grandson was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby   Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great granddaughter was Katherine Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Sir Victor Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Sir Arthur Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Geoffrey Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Sir George Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great granddaughter was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Frederick Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson was Algernon Stanley   Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great granddaughter was Victoria Bullock   Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 4x great granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass   Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great granddaughter is Emma Balding Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 5x great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 6x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 6x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 7x great grandson is Jonno Balding Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's 7x great grandson is Toby Balding


Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's in laws:

Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's father in law was James Smith-Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's mother in law was Lucy Smith-Stanley Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law was Lucy Hornby Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's brother in law-by-marriage was Geoffrey Hornby Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter in law was Charlotte Smith-Stanley