How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Smith-Stanley
Charlotte Smith-Stanley

Partners of 
Charlotte Smith-Stanley

Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Married

7 children together

30 Jun 1798

Charlotte Smith-Stanley
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Margaret Smith-Stanley

Maiden name

Charlotte Margaret Hornby

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Jun 1817

Charlotte Smith-Stanley

Charlotte Margaret Smith-Stanley

Died

16 Jun 1817

Charlotte Smith-Stanley Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Smith-Stanley Children

Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby

born 1799, died 1869, age 70
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

British Prime Minister 1852, 1858-1859 & 1866-1868

Henry Stanley

born 1803, died 1875, age 72
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Emily Smith-Stanley

born 1804, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Louisa Stanley

born 1805, died 1825, age 20
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Eleanor Smith-Stanley

born 1807, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Charles Stanley

born 1808, died 1884, age 76
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Charlotte Smith-Stanley

born 1901, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby

Trivia

Charlotte Smith-Stanley Family

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's parents:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's father was Geoffrey Hornby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's mother was Lucy Hornby


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's children:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's son was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's son was Henry Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's daughter was Emily Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's daughter was Louisa Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's daughter was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's son was Charles Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's daughter was Charlotte Smith-Stanley


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's current partners:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's husband was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandparents:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandfather was James Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandmother was Lucy Smith-Stanley


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandchildren:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's granddaughter was Emma Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandson was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandson was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great granddaughter was Katherine Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Sir Victor Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Sir Arthur Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Geoffrey Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Sir George Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great granddaughter was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Frederick Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great grandson was Algernon Stanley   Charlotte Smith-Stanley's great great granddaughter was Victoria Bullock   Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 3x great granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass   Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 4x great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 4x great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Balding Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 4x great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 4x great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 5x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 5x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 6x great grandson is Jonno Balding Charlotte Smith-Stanley's 6x great grandson is Toby Balding


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's uncle was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's cousins:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's cousin was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousins once removed:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Henry Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Emily Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Louisa Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Charles Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Smith-Stanley


Charlotte Smith-Stanley's in laws:

Charlotte Smith-Stanley's father in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's mother in law was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandfather in law was James Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's grandmother in law was Lucy Smith-Stanley Charlotte Smith-Stanley's husband Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby's aunt in law was Lucy Hornby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's husband Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby's uncle-by-marriage was Geoffrey Hornby Charlotte Smith-Stanley's daughter in law was Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby