How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Russell, Countess Russell
Frances Russell, Countess Russell

Partners of 
Frances Russell, Countess Russell

Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

Married

4 children together

20 Jul 1841

Frances Russell, Countess Russell
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Anna Maria Russell

Maiden name

Frances Anna Maria Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1820 (ca.)

Date of death:

17 Jan 1898

Frances Russell, Countess Russell

Countess Anna Maria Russell

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1820 (ca.)

Died

17 Jan 1898

Frances Russell, Countess Russell Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Russell, Countess Russell Children

John Russell, Viscount Amberley

born 1842, died 1876, age 33
with Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

George Russell

born 1848, died 1933, age 84
with Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

Francis Russell

born 1849, died 1914, age 64
with Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

Mary Russell

born 1853, died 1933, age 80 (approx.)
with Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

Georgiana Russell

born 1836, died 1922, age 86 (approx.)
step-child with Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

Victoria Russell

born 1838, died 1880, age 41
step-child with Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell

Trivia

Frances Russell, Countess Russell Family

Frances Russell, Countess Russell's children:

Frances Russell, Countess Russell's son was John Russell, Viscount Amberley Frances Russell, Countess Russell's son was George Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's son was Francis Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's daughter was Mary Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's step-daughter was Georgiana Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's step-daughter was Victoria Russell


Frances Russell, Countess Russell's current partners:

Frances Russell, Countess Russell's husband was Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell


Frances Russell, Countess Russell's in laws:

Frances Russell, Countess Russell's father in law was John Russell, 6th Duke of Bedford Frances Russell, Countess Russell's mother in law was Georgiana Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's step-mother in law was Georgiana Russell, Duchess of Bedford Frances Russell, Countess Russell's grandfather in law was Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock Frances Russell, Countess Russell's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Russell, Marchioness of Tavistock Frances Russell, Countess Russell's grandfather in law was George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington Frances Russell, Countess Russell's grandmother in law was Lucy Byng Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-sister in law was Georgiana Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Henry Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's brother in law was Francis Russell, 7th Duke of Bedford Frances Russell, Countess Russell's brother in law was George Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Wriothesley Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Edward Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Charles Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Francis Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-sister in law was Louisa Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Cosmo Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-brother in law was Alexander Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's half-sister in law was Rachel Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's husband Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell's uncle in law was Francis Russell, 5th Duke of Bedford Frances Russell, Countess Russell's husband Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell's uncle in law was Lord William Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's husband Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Russell Frances Russell, Countess Russell's husband Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell's aunt in law was Isabella Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Frances Russell, Countess Russell's husband Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Thynne, 2nd Marquess of Bath