How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool
Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool

Partners of 
Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool

Married

2 children together

22 Jun 1782

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Catherine Jenkinson

Maiden name

Catherine Bishopp

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 30 Nov 1744

Date of death:

1 Oct 1827

Place of death

Hertford Street, St. George Hanover Square, London, England

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool

Countess Catherine Jenkinson

Age

82

Born

Monday 30 Nov 1744

Died

1 Oct 1827

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool Children

Charlotte Jenkinson

died 1862
with Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool

Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool

born 1784, died 1851, age 67
with Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool

Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool

born 1770, died 1828, age 58
step-child with Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool

British Prime Minister 8th June 1812 - 9th April 1827

Trivia

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool Family

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's children:

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's step-son was Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's daughter was Charlotte Jenkinson Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's son was Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool


Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's current partners:

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's husband was Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool


Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's in laws:

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's father in law was Charles Jenkinson Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool's mother in law was Amarantha Jenkinson