How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Addington
Mary Addington

Partners of 
Mary Addington

Anthony Addington

Married

7 children together

22 Sep 1745

Mary Addington
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Addington

Maiden name

Mary Hiley

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Nov 1778

Mary Addington

Mary Addington

Died

7 Nov 1778

Mary Addington Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Addington Children

Charlotte Addington

died 1839
with Anthony Addington

John Addington

died 1818
with Anthony Addington

Anne Addington

died 1806
with Anthony Addington

Eleanor Addington

deceased
with Anthony Addington

Elizabeth Addington

died 1827
with Anthony Addington

William Addington

born 1750, died 1805, age 55 (approx.)
with Anthony Addington

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth

born 1757, died 1844, age 86
with Anthony Addington

British Prime Minister 17th March 1801 - 10th May 1804

Trivia

Mary Addington Family

Mary Addington's children:

Mary Addington's son was Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth Mary Addington's daughter was Charlotte Addington Mary Addington's son was John Addington Mary Addington's daughter was Anne Addington Mary Addington's daughter was Eleanor Addington Mary Addington's daughter was Elizabeth Addington Mary Addington's son was William Addington


Mary Addington's current partners:

Mary Addington's husband was Anthony Addington


Mary Addington's grandchildren:

Mary Addington's grandson was Charles Addington Mary Addington's granddaughter was Frances Addington Mary Addington's grandson was Charles Addington Mary Addington's granddaughter was Charlotte Addington Mary Addington's granddaughter was Henrietta Addington Mary Addington's grandson was Henry Addington


Mary Addington's great grandchildren:

Mary Addington's great grandson was Joseph Addington Mary Addington's great grandson was David Addington   Mary Addington's great great granddaughter was Nancy Kilgore Mary Addington's great great grandson was Hugh Addington   Mary Addington's 3x great granddaughter was Nancy Dougherty Mary Addington's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Addington   Mary Addington's 4x great granddaughter was Sara Carter Mary Addington's 4x great granddaughter was Maybelle Carter   Mary Addington's 5x great granddaughter was June Carter Mary Addington's 5x great granddaughter was Gladys Carter Mary Addington's 5x great granddaughter was Janette Carter Mary Addington's 5x great grandson was Joe Carter Mary Addington's 5x great granddaughter is Helen Carter Mary Addington's 5x great granddaughter is Anita Carter   Mary Addington's 6x great grandson is John Cash Mary Addington's 6x great granddaughter is Rozanna Nix Mary Addington's 6x great granddaughter is Carlene Carter   Mary Addington's 7x great grandson is Jack Cash


Mary Addington's in laws:

Mary Addington's father in law was Henry Addington Mary Addington's mother in law was Elizabeth Addington Mary Addington's daughter in law was Margaret Addington Mary Addington's daughter in law was Ursula Addington