How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham
Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham

Partners of 
Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham

William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham

Married

4 children together

16 Oct 1754

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Hester Pitt

Maiden name

Hester Grenville

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 08 Nov 1720

Date of death:

3 Apr 1803

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham

Baroness Hester Pitt

Age

82

Born

Friday 08 Nov 1720

Died

3 Apr 1803

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham Partner(s) Other Children

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham Children

Harriet Pitt

with William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham

Hester Pitt

born 1755, died 1780, age 24
with William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham

General John Pitt, 2nd Earl of Chatham

born 1756, died 1803, age 46
with William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham

William Pitt The Younger

born 1759, died 1806, age 46
with William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham

British Prime Minister 1783-1801 & 1804-1806

Trivia

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham Family

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's children:

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's son was William Pitt The Younger Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's daughter is Harriet Pitt Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's daughter was Hester Pitt Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's son was General John Pitt, 2nd Earl of Chatham


Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's current partners:

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's husband was William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham


Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's in laws:

Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's father in law was Robert Pitt Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's mother in law was Harriet Pitt Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's grandfather in law was Thomas Pitt Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's grandmother in law was Jane Pitt Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's grandfather in law was Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald Hester Pitt, Baroness Chatham's grandmother in law was Katherine Villiers