How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald
Partner of 
Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald

Edward FitzGerald

Died

15 Feb 1693 (bef.)

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald
Bio Details

Full name

Edward FitzGerald

Also known as

Edward Villiers

Gender

Male

Date of death:

15 Feb 1693 (bef.)

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald Siblings

Colonel William Villiers

Brother

Audrey Harrison

Sister

Anne Rumbould

Sister

Partners of 
Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald

Katherine Villiers

Married

1 child together

Mar 1677

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald Children

Harriet Pitt

died 1736
with Katherine Villiers

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald Family

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's parents:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's father was George Villiers, 4th Viscount Grandison of Limerick Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's mother was Lady Mary Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's children:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's daughter was Harriet Pitt


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's current partners:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's wife was Katherine Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's siblings:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's brother was Colonel William Villiers Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's sister is Audrey Harrison Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's sister is Anne Rumbould


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's nieces and nephews:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's niece is Ann Harrison Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's niece is Barbara Bourchier Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's nephew was Edward Harrison


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great niece was Audrey Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's grandparents:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's grandfather was Sir Edward Villiers Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's grandmother was Barbara Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great grandparents:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great grandfather was Sir George Villiers Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great grandmother was Audrey Villiers   Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great great grandfather is William Villiers Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great great grandmother is Coletta Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's grandchildren:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's grandson was William Pitt The Elder, 1st Earl of Chatham


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great grandchildren:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great grandson was William Pitt The Younger Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great granddaughter is Harriet Pitt Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great granddaughter was Hester Pitt Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great grandson was General John Pitt, 2nd Earl of Chatham


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's uncles and aunts:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's uncle was William Villiers, 2nd Viscount Grandison of Limerick Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Villiers, Dowager Viscountess Grandison Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's uncle was Sir Edward Villiers Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Frances Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great uncles and aunts:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great uncle was George Villiers, 1st Duke of Buckingham Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great aunt is Anne Washington Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great aunt was Hon. Eleanor Drake Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great aunt is Frances Villiers Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great uncle was Christopher Villiers, 1st Earl of Anglesey Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great aunt was Susan Feilding Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's great uncle was John Villiers, 1st Viscount Purbeck


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's cousins:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's cousin was Barbara Villiers, Duchess of Cleveland Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's cousin is Katherine Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousins once removed:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Lady Anne Lennard Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Charles Fitzroy, 2nd Duke of Cleveland Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Henry Fitzroy, 1st Duke of Grafton Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Lady Charlotte Lee Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was 1st Duke of Northumberland Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Barbara Fitzroy Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed is Elizabeth Legge Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Churchill Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed is Lady Anne Savile Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Charles Villiers, 2nd Earl of Anglesey Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Lady Mary Howard Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Charles Villiers, Marquess of Buckingham Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was George Villiers, 2nd Duke of Buckingham Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's first cousin once removed was Francis Villiers


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousins:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousin was George Legge, 1st Baron Dartmouth Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousin was Arabella Churchill Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousin was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousin was Lady Frances Brudenell Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousin is Elizabeth Audley Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's second cousin was James Savile, 2nd Earl of Sussex


Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's in laws:

Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald's son in law was Robert Pitt