How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Watson-Wentworth
Alice Watson-Wentworth

Partners of 
Alice Watson-Wentworth

Thomas Watson-Wentworth

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1689

Alice Watson-Wentworth
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Watson-Wentworth

Maiden name

Alice Proby

Gender

Female

Deceased

Alice Watson-Wentworth

Alice Watson-Wentworth

Deceased

Alice Watson-Wentworth Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Watson-Wentworth Children

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham

died 1750
with Thomas Watson-Wentworth

Trivia

Alice Watson-Wentworth Family

Alice Watson-Wentworth's children:

Alice Watson-Wentworth's son was Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham


Alice Watson-Wentworth's current partners:

Alice Watson-Wentworth had a relationship with Thomas Watson-Wentworth


Alice Watson-Wentworth's grandchildren:

Alice Watson-Wentworth's grandson was Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Alice Watson-Wentworth's granddaughter was Ann Watson-Wentworth Alice Watson-Wentworth's granddaughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Alice Watson-Wentworth's in laws:

Alice Watson-Wentworth's daughter in law was Mary Watson-Wentworth