How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Grenville
Eleanor Grenville

Partners of 
Eleanor Grenville

Richard Grenville

Married

1 child together

Eleanor Grenville
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Grenville

Maiden name

Eleanor Temple

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Mar 1729 (ca.)

Eleanor Grenville

Eleanor Grenville

Died

22 Mar 1729 (ca.)

Eleanor Grenville Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Grenville Children

Richard Grenville

born 1679 (ca.), died 1727, age 48 (approx.)
with Richard Grenville

Trivia

Eleanor Grenville Family

Eleanor Grenville's children:

Eleanor Grenville's son was Richard Grenville


Eleanor Grenville's current partners:

Eleanor Grenville's husband was Richard Grenville


Eleanor Grenville's grandchildren:

Eleanor Grenville's grandson was Rt. Hon. George Grenville


Eleanor Grenville's great grandchildren:

Eleanor Grenville's great grandson was William Grenville, 1st Baron Grenville Eleanor Grenville's great granddaughter was Hester Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's great granddaughter was Charlotte Grenville Eleanor Grenville's great grandson was George Nugent-Temple-Grenville, 1st Marquess of Buckingham Eleanor Grenville's great grandson was Thomas Grenville Eleanor Grenville's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Proby, Countess of Carysfort Eleanor Grenville's great granddaughter was Catherine Neville   Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Hester King Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Catherine Fellowes, Countess of Portsmouth Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Anne Wilbraham Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Eleanor Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's great great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 2nd Earl Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's great great grandson was George Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Mary Hamlyn-Williams Eleanor Grenville's great great grandson was John Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Courtenay, Countess of Devon Eleanor Grenville's great great granddaughter was Mary Glynne   Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was John Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Dudley Fortescue Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Edward Courtenay, 12th Earl of Devon Eleanor Grenville's 3x great granddaughter was Meriel Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great granddaughter was Lucy Cavendish Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Charles George Lyttelton, 8th Viscount Cobham Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Rev. Albert Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was General Rt. Hon. Sir Neville Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Hon. George Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great granddaughter was Lavinia Talbot Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Rt. Rev. Hon. Arthur Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Hon. Robert Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Rev. Hon. Edward Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great granddaughter was Hon. Mary Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 3x great grandson was Rt. Hon. Alfred Lyttelton   Eleanor Grenville's 4x great grandson was John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham Eleanor Grenville's 4x great grandson was Hon. George William Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Ford Eleanor Grenville's 4x great grandson was Reverend Edward Talbot Eleanor Grenville's 4x great grandson was Rt. Rev. Neville Talbot Eleanor Grenville's 4x great granddaughter was Lavinia Talbot Eleanor Grenville's 4x great grandson was Gilbert Talbot   Eleanor Grenville's 5x great grandson was Humphrey Lyttelton Eleanor Grenville's 5x great granddaughter was Viola Grosvenor Eleanor Grenville's 5x great grandson was Neville Ford   Eleanor Grenville's 6x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Eleanor Grenville's 6x great granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Eleanor Grenville's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield Eleanor Grenville's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Grylls   Eleanor Grenville's 7x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Eleanor Grenville's 7x great grandson is Bear Grylls Eleanor Grenville's 7x great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Eleanor Grenville's 7x great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Eleanor Grenville's 7x great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Eleanor Grenville's 7x great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Eleanor Grenville's 7x great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Eleanor Grenville's 7x great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Eleanor Grenville's 7x great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Eleanor Grenville's 8x great granddaughter is Zia Snow Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Wolf Snow Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is John Grimston Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Guy Grimston Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Violet Grimston Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Jesse Grylls Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Marmaduke Grylls Eleanor Grenville's 8x great grandson is Huckleberry Grylls


Eleanor Grenville's in laws:

Eleanor Grenville's daughter in law was Hester Grenville, 1st Countess Temple