How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll
Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Partners of 
Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll

Married

1 child together

12 Mar 1678

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Elizabeth Campbell

Maiden name

Elizabeth Tollemache

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Jul 1659

Date of death:

9 May 1735

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Duchess Elizabeth Campbell

Age

75

Born

Thursday 10 Jul 1659

Died

9 May 1735

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Children

Anne Fraser

born 1696 (bef.), died 1736, age 40 (approx.)
with Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll

Trivia

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Family

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's children:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's daughter was Anne Fraser


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's current partners:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's husband was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandson was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was Hon. William Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's in laws:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's son in law was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's son in law was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute