How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Agnes Stuart
Agnes Stuart

Partners of 
Agnes Stuart

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute

Married

1 child together

24 Jul 1680 (ca.)

Agnes Stuart
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Stuart

Maiden name

Agnes Mackenzie

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jan 1663

Date of death:

Jul 1696 (ca.)

Agnes Stuart

Agnes Stuart

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 02 Jan 1663

Died

Jul 1696 (ca.)

Agnes Stuart Partner(s) Other Children

Agnes Stuart Children

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute

died 1723
with James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute

Trivia

Agnes Stuart Family

Agnes Stuart's children:

Agnes Stuart's son was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute


Agnes Stuart's current partners:

Agnes Stuart's husband was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute


Agnes Stuart's grandchildren:

Agnes Stuart's grandson was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Agnes Stuart's great grandchildren:

Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Agnes Stuart's great grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was Hon. William Stuart Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Agnes Stuart's in laws:

Agnes Stuart's daughter in law was Anne Fraser