How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Lucy Pelham
Lady Lucy Pelham

Partners of 
Lady Lucy Pelham

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.

Married

1 child together

20 Jan 1647

Lady Lucy Pelham
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Pelham

Maiden name

Lady Lucy Sydney

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1630

Date of death:

Oct 1685 (ca.)

Lady Lucy Pelham

Lucy Pelham

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1630

Died

Oct 1685 (ca.)

Lady Lucy Pelham Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Lucy Pelham Children

Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton

born 1653 (ca.), died 1712, age 59 (approx.)
with Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.

Trivia

Lady Lucy Pelham Family

Lady Lucy Pelham's children:

Lady Lucy Pelham's son was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton


Lady Lucy Pelham's current partners:

Lady Lucy Pelham's husband was Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.


Lady Lucy Pelham's grandchildren:

Lady Lucy Pelham's grandson was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Lady Lucy Pelham's grandson was Henry Pelham


Lady Lucy Pelham's great grandchildren:

Lady Lucy Pelham's great granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Lady Lucy Pelham's great granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Lady Lucy Pelham's in laws:

Lady Lucy Pelham's daughter in law was Grace Pelham