How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Holles, Countess of Clare
Grace Holles, Countess of Clare

Partners of 
Grace Holles, Countess of Clare

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare

Married

1 child together

9 Jul 1655

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Grace Holles

Maiden name

Grace Pierrepont

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Jul 1702

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare

Countess Grace Holles

Died

Jul 1702

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare Children

Grace Pelham

died 1700
with Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare

Trivia

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare Family

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's children:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's daughter was Grace Pelham


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's current partners:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's husband was Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's grandchildren:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's grandson was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's grandson was Henry Pelham


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's great grandchildren:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's great granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's great granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's in laws:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's son in law was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton