How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Pelham
Grace Pelham

Partners of 
Grace Pelham

Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton

Married

2 children together

21 May 1686

Grace Pelham
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Pelham

Maiden name

Lady Grace Holles

Gender

Female

Date of death:

13 Sep 1700

Grace Pelham

Grace Pelham

Died

13 Sep 1700

Grace Pelham Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Pelham Children

Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme

born 1693, died 1768, age 75
with Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton

British Prime Minister 1754-1756 & 1757-1762

Henry Pelham

born 1696, died 1754, age 58 (approx.)
with Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton

British Prime Minister 27th Aug 1743 - 6th Mar 1754

Trivia

Grace Pelham Family

Grace Pelham's parents:

Grace Pelham's father was Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare Grace Pelham's mother was Grace Holles, Countess of Clare


Grace Pelham's children:

Grace Pelham's son was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Grace Pelham's son was Henry Pelham


Grace Pelham's current partners:

Grace Pelham's husband was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton


Grace Pelham's grandchildren:

Grace Pelham's granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Grace Pelham's granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Grace Pelham's in laws:

Grace Pelham's father in law was Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt. Grace Pelham's mother in law was Lady Lucy Pelham Grace Pelham's daughter in law was Catherine Pelham