How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Maria Churchill
Lady Maria Churchill

Partners of 
Lady Maria Churchill

Lady Maria Churchill
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Churchill

Maiden name

Lady Maria Walpole

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1725

Date of death:

1801

Lady Maria Churchill Siblings

Hon. Sir Edward Walpole

Half-brother

other parent: Catherine Walpole

Katherine Walpole

Half-sister

other parent: Catherine Walpole

Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford

Half-brother

other parent: Catherine Walpole

Lady Mary Walpole

Half-sister

other parent: Catherine Walpole

Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford

Half-brother

other parent: Catherine Walpole

Lady Maria Churchill

Maria Churchill

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1725

Died

1801

Trivia

Lady Maria Churchill Family

Lady Maria Churchill's parents:

Lady Maria Churchill's father was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Lady Maria Churchill's mother was Maria Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's step-mother was Catherine Walpole


Lady Maria Churchill's siblings:

Lady Maria Churchill's half-brother was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's half-sister was Katherine Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's half-brother was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Lady Maria Churchill's half-sister was Lady Mary Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's half-brother was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford


Lady Maria Churchill's grandparents:

Lady Maria Churchill's grandfather was Robert Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's grandmother was Mary Walpole


Lady Maria Churchill's great grandparents:

Lady Maria Churchill's great grandfather was Sir Jeffrey Burwell Lady Maria Churchill's great grandfather was Sir Edward Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's great grandmother was Susan Walpole


Lady Maria Churchill's uncles and aunts:

Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Susan Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Mary Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Edward Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Burwell Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was John Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Christopher Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Elizabeth Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Elizabeth Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Galfridus Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Anne Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Dorothy Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's aunt was Susan Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Mordaunt Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was Charles Walpole Lady Maria Churchill's uncle was William Walpole