How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maria Walpole
Maria Walpole

Partners of 
Maria Walpole

Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Married

1 child together

3 Mar 1737

Maria Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Walpole

Maiden name

Maria Skerret

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1703

Date of death:

4 Jun 1738

Maria Walpole

Maria Walpole

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1703

Died

4 Jun 1738

Maria Walpole Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Walpole Children

Lady Maria Churchill

born 1725, died 1801, age 76 (approx.)
with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Hon. Sir Edward Walpole

died 1784
step-child with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Katherine Walpole

deceased
step-child with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford

born 1701 (ca.), died 1751, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Lady Mary Walpole

born 1705 (ca.), died 1732, age 27 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford

born 1717, died 1797, age 79
step-child with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Trivia

Maria Walpole Family

Maria Walpole's children:

Maria Walpole's daughter was Lady Maria Churchill Maria Walpole's step-son was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Maria Walpole's step-daughter was Katherine Walpole Maria Walpole's step-son was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Maria Walpole's step-daughter was Lady Mary Walpole Maria Walpole's step-son was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford


Maria Walpole's current partners:

Maria Walpole's husband was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford


Maria Walpole's in laws:

Maria Walpole's father in law was Robert Walpole Maria Walpole's mother in law was Mary Walpole Maria Walpole's grandfather in law was Sir Edward Walpole Maria Walpole's grandmother in law was Susan Walpole Maria Walpole's grandfather in law was Sir Jeffrey Burwell Maria Walpole's sister in law was Susan Walpole Maria Walpole's sister in law was Mary Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was Edward Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was Burwell Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was John Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Maria Walpole's brother in law was Christopher Walpole Maria Walpole's sister in law was Elizabeth Walpole Maria Walpole's sister in law was Elizabeth Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was Galfridus Walpole Maria Walpole's sister in law was Anne Walpole Maria Walpole's sister in law was Dorothy Walpole Maria Walpole's sister in law was Susan Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was Mordaunt Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was Charles Walpole Maria Walpole's brother in law was William Walpole